Press "Enter" to skip to content

BIO

Ilaria Di Carlo is an Italian visual artist and filmmaker based in Berlin. She studied at Central Saint Martins College of Art in London and at the Fine Arts Academy in Rome. She subsequently studied filmmaking at the SAE Institute of Berlin. Her visually driven experimental films explore the role of myth and poetry as a reflection on contemporary life, while focusing on the themes of journey and identity in relation to spaces, landscapes, and architecture. Site-specific quality of her work as a film director is complemented with her skills in set design and work in the art department for major film productions.

Her films have been screened at numerous prestigious international film festivals including Cork Film Festival, Torino Film Festival, Festival of New Cinema Montreal and over 200 festivals, receiving multiple awards such as Best Short Film at Torino Film Festival and the Barbara Aronofsky Latham Award at the Ann Arbor Film Festival. Her work has been presented in various museums, exhibitions and institutions such as National Gallery of Art in Washington, Museum of Contemporary Arts in Lisbon, Gallery of Modern Art in Rome and Fundacion Proa Buenos Aires among others.

CV

EDUCATION

2008 – Master of Arts, Central Saint Martins College of Arts and Design, London, UK

2006 – BA Scenography, Academy of Fine Arts, Rome, Italy

FURTHER EDUCATION

2017 – Diploma in Digital Film Production, SAE Institute, Berlin, Germany                

2014 – Advanced Training in Film Directing Assistance, ISFF, Berlin, Germany

2008 – Guest Student, Athens School of Fine Arts, Athens, Greece

2005 – Guest Student, Moholoy-Nagy University of Arts, Budapest, Hungary

FILMOGRAPHY AS DIRECTOR

2022 – SIRENS /Writer & Director /13′ /Experimental Documentary

2018 – THE DIVINE WAY /Writer, Director & Producer/15′ / Experimental Fiction

2017 – THE BLACK BOOK OF L. /Writer, Director & Producer /18′ / Experimental Fiction

2017 – IN SEARCH OF LOST TIME /Concept, Direction /5′

VIDEO DIRECTION & COMMISSIONS

2021 – EYE,LASH! /Director/ Concept, Choreography & Performance by Kat Válastur /70′

2021 – ARA!ARA!/Director /Concept, Choreography & Performance by Panzetti & Ticconi/60′

2019 – AD SIDERA MUNDI /Concept, Direction / Loop Video Installation 25′

AWARDS, PRIZES & GRANTS (Selection)

2022 – Best Short Film, 40th Torino Film Festival, Italy

2022 – Wagnis Prize, 22nd Flensburg Short Film Festival, Germany

2022 – Grand Prix, 27th Split Film Festival, Croatia

2022 – Jury Special Mention, 45th Drama Film Festival, Greece

2021 – Best Video Art, 6th Biennial of Woman and Film, Spain

2020 – Production Grant by German Federal Commissioner for Culture and Media (BKM), Germany

2020 – Production Grant by Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg (MBB), Germany

2020 – Production Grant by Film & Medienstiftung NRW, Germany

2020 – Best Experimental Film, 39th Black Maria Film Festival, USA

2020 – Best Experimental Short Film, 5th Caribbean International Film Festival, Venezuela

2020 – Short Film Grant by German Federal Film Board (FFA), Germany

2020 – Best Video Art – 9th On Art Film Festival, Poland

2019 – Barbara Aronofsky Latham Award for Emerging Experimental Video Artist, 57th Ann Arbor Film Festival

2019 – International Distribution Program: Emerging Artists vol.4: Contemporary Experimental Films &

           Video Art from Germany by German Films & AG Kurzfilm – German Short Film Association, Germany

2019 – Longlisted Aesthetica Art Prize, United Kingdom

2019 – Audience Award, 41st International Women Film Festival in Creteil, France

2019 – Best Scenography, 51st Fotogramma D’Oro Film Festival, Italy

2019 – Best Experimental Film, 18th Tiburon International Film Festival, USA

2019 – Best Cinematography, 14th Cortinametraggio Short Film Festival, Italy

2019 – Special Mention, 12th Küstendorf Film & Music Festival, Serbia

2019 – Second Prize, 9th FIVA Festival International of Video Art, Argentina

2019 – Best Experimental Film, 3rd London Architecture Film Festival, United Kingdom

2019 – First Prize, 13th In Out Experimental Short Film Festival, Poland

2019 – Bronze Prize, 24th Festival Nazionale del Videocorto di Nettuno, Italy

2019 – Best Experimental Film, 3rd Malatesta Short Film Festival, Italy

2019 – Special Mention, 17th International Festival Signs of the Night, France

2019 – Best Experimental Film, 7th Altan Khalis International Film Festival, Mongolia

2019 – Best Experimental Film, 10th Short To The Point Film Festival, Romania

2019 – Best Video Art, 9th Festival de Cinearte en la Frontera, Venezuela

2019 – Best Montage,  7th Cervignano Film Festival, Italy

2019 – 3rd Prize Experimental, 26th Open Eyes Film Festival, Germany

2019 – Best Experimental Film, 3rd. Stockholm Experimental & Animation Film Festival, Sweden

2019 – Best Concept, 3rd Chhatrapati Shivaji International Film Festival, India

2019 – Best Dialogue between Art & Video, 5th Move Cine Arte, Brazil

2019 – Best Film, 9th Corti Vivi Film Festival, Italy

2019 – Best Fiction Film, 2nd  Short Film Fest San Giovanni, Italy

2019 – Best Experimental Film , 2nd Moscow Short Film Festival, Russia

2019 – Best Experimental Film, 1st Buenos Aires Film Festival, Argentina

2019 – Best Innovative Experimental Film, 2nd Open Window Film Festival, India

2019 – German Seal of Approval: “highly recommended” FBW Prädikat “besonders wertvoll”, Germany

2018 – Best Experimental Film, 18th Flensburger Kurzfilmtage, Germany

2018 – Best Experimental Film, 27th Euroshorts Young Filmmakers International Festival, Poland

2018 – Best Audiovisual about Architecture, 16th Festival Internacional de Cine de Ponferrada, Spain

2018 – Best Filmed Architecture, 8th Ficarq Festival de Cine y Arquitectura, Spain

2018 – Honorable Mention, 8th Videobabel Festival de Video Arte y Experimental Audiovisual, Peru

2013 – Project Grant DE.MO./Movin’Up, Italian Ministry of Culture and Association of Young Italian Artists

2012 – Critic Prize, 10th Festival  VD’A  Le Voci dell’ Anima, Italy

2011 – Production Grant,  Ministry of Culture – Province of Frosinone, Italy

2002 – 2006 – Study Scholarship, Academy of Fine Arts of Rome, Laziodisu, Italy

GROUP EXHIBITION  (Selection)

2022 – Palazzo delle Esposizioni & Galleria D’Arte Moderna, Il Video Rende Felici: video art in Italy, Rome, Italy

2022 – Fundacion Proa, Labyrinths, Buenos Aires, Argentina

2020 – Museu de Arte Contemporanea do Rio Grande, Loops Expanded, Porto Alegre, Brazil

2022 – The National Museum of Contemporary Art, Loops Expanded, Lisbon, Portugal

2020 – The National Gallery of Art, Saving the Filmmaking Arts, Washington, DC, USA

2020 – The Menil Collection, Exquisite Corpse of Surrealism, Huston, Texas, USA

2020 – Wro Art Center, Wro on Art, Wroclaw, Poland

2019 – Leipzig Museum of Contemporary Art GFZK, Emerging Artists Vol.4 , Germany

2019 – Goethe Institut Pop Up Seattle, Emerging Artists Vol. 4, Seattle, USA
2019 – Goethe Institut Montreal, Window Projections, Montreal, Canada
2019 – Goethe Institut Toulouse, Rencontres Traverse Video, Toulouse, France

2019 – Havana Art Biennal, Fivac, Havana, Camagüey, Cuba
2019 – York Museum, Aesthetica Art Prize Exhibition, York, United Kingdom
2019 – Alabama Museum of Contemporary Arts, Ann Arbor Festival Tour, Alabama, USA

2018 – Galerie Forum Am Amalienpark, Nownezz, Berlin, Germany
2018 – Biennal Internacional de Video y Cine Contemporaneo Videofest, Baja California, Mexico
2010 – Wortwedding, Raum für interdisziplinäre Poesieprojekte, Berlin, Germany

SCENOGRAPHY & PRODUCTION DESIGN

Theatre & Film (Selection)

2022- Production Designer – Piaffe by Ann Oren – Schuldenberg Films, Berlin

2021 – Production Designer – Sirens by Ilaria Di Carlo – Schuldenberg Films, Paradies, l.h.o.o.q. Films

2020 – HOD Assistant- Uncharted – Sony, Art Department Studio Babelsberg, Potsdam

2020 – Standby Painter – Lisey’s Story by Pablo Larrain – Komplizieren Production, Berlin

2019 – Set Dec – Without Remorse – Art Department Studio Babelsberg, Potsdam

2018 – Production Designer – The Divine Way by Ilaria Di Carlo – l.h.o.o.q. films, Berlin

2018 – Set Dec – DARK II – Netfilx, Art Department Studio Babelsberg, Potsdam

2018 – Set Dec – CHARLIE’S ANGELS – Columbia Pictures, Art Department Studio Babelsberg

2018 – Scenography Ass. – PANINI/BOYSROOM by Vegard Vinge/Ida Müller, Bergen International Festival

2017 – Scenography Ass.- NATIONALTHEATER REINICKENDORF – by Vegard Vinge/Ida Müller,

             Festival Immersion, Berliner Festspiele, Theatertreffen 2018

2014 – Light Designer – Mazal Tov Performance Kunst- by Amit Jacobi- Ufer Studios, Berlin

2013 – Scenography Ass. -12 SPARTENHAUS – by Vegard Vinge/Ida Müller -Volksbühne, Berlin

2012 – Scenographer – Boohooloom – Nocturne I – based on J. Joyce Ulysses -Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte, Berlin

2012 – Scenography Ass. – John Gabriel Borkman -H. Ibsen, by Vegard Vinge/ Ida Müller – Theatertreffen 2012

2011 – Scenography Ass. – John Gabriel Borkman -H. Ibsen, by Vegard Vinge/ Ida Müller  Volksbühne, Berlin

2011 – Light Designer – The Blood of a Butterfly – by Priscilla Bergey, English Theatre Berlin

2011 – Scenographer – DOUBLE/ACT –Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte, Teatro Colosseo Rome, Sophiensaele Berlin

2011 – Costume Designer – An Experiment with Air Pump – English Theatre Berlin

2010 – Costume Designer -Tales of the Rebel Waves- by Priscilla Bergey – English Theatre Berlin

2009  Light Designer – PASAJERO 502 – by Javier Del Cid, National Theatre, Guatemala

2008 – Scenographer – The Black Book – Cochrane Theatre, London

2008 – Scenographer -WBNR (What Burns Never Returns)- CSM, London

2008 – Scenographer- And So They Disappear into Complete Silence. CSM, London

2008 – Scenographer – Hotel Thirteen, Room N.7 – CSM, BIOS, Athens

2007 – Scenographer Heliogabale by Antonin Artaud, Camden’s People Theatre, London

2007 – Set Designer The Loop – by C. Erdemli, Look Up- Archway Theatre, Cockpit Theatre, London

2007 – Set Designer Ass. – Pera Palas – Arcola Theatre, London, Uk

2005 – Set Designer Ass. – Cyrano De Bergerac – Teatro Edoardo De Filippo, Rome

2004 – Scenography Internship, Dir. Artistic: Giancarlo Nanni, Teatro Vascello, Rome

2004 – Set Designer Ass. – Buon Natale Amici Miei – by F. Tatulli, Teatro Edoardo De Filippo, Rome

2004 – Set Designer – Peer Gynt by H. Ibsen –Gaston Troiano – Classico Village, Rome

2003 – Scenography Internship, Dir. Artistic: Giancarlo Nanni, Teatro Vascello, Rome, Italy

TEACHING 

2021 – Guest Lecturer at University of Pisa, Postgraduate Course of History of Visual Arts, Spectacle & New Media, Pisa, Italy

THEATRE DIRECTING & ACTING (Selection)

2018 – Actress – PANINI/BOYSROOM by Vegard Vinge/ Ida Müller -Bergen International Festival, Norway

2018 – Actress – NATIONALTHEATER REINICKENDORF by Vegard Vinge/ Ida Müller, Theatertreffen 2018

2017 – Actress – NATIONALTHEATER REINICKENDORF -by Vegard Vinge/ Ida Müller, Berliner Festspiele

2014 – Director Assistant & Actress -12 SPARTENHAUS – by Vegard Vinge/ Ida Müller, Volksbühne, Berlin

2014 – Director Assistant – MAZAL TOV Performance Kunst- by Amit Jacobi- Ufer Studios, Berlin

2013 – Director Assistant & Actress -12 SPARTENHAUS – by Vegard Vinge/ Ida Müller, Volksbühne, Berlin

2012 – Director – BOOHOOLOOM – Nocturne I – based on J. Joyce Ulysses – Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte, Berlin

2012 – Actress – JOHN GABRIEL BORKMAN –  H. Ibsen by Vegard Vinge/ Ida Müller, Theatertreffen 2012

2011 – Actress – JOHN GABRIEL BORKMAN – H. Ibsen by Vegard Vinge/ Ida Müller, Volksbühne, Berlin

2011 – Director – DOUBLE/ACT – Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte, Teatro Colosseo Rome, Sophiensaele, Berlin

2008 – Director & Actress – THE BLACK BOOK – Cochrane Theatre, London

2008 – Director –WBNR (What Burns Never Returns)- Central Saint Martins, London

2008 – Director & Actress – HOTEL THIRTEEN, Room N.7 – CSM – BIOS, Athens, Greece

2007 – Director & Actress  HELIOGABALE by A. Artaud, Camden’s People Theatre, London

FILM FESTIVAL SCREENINGS  (Selection)

Sirens

2022 – 40. Torino Film Festival, Torino, Italy

2022 – 22. Flensburg Short Film Festival, Flensburg, Germany

2022 – 51. Festival du Nouveau Cinema, Montreal, Canada

2022- 45. Drama Int. Short Film Festival, Drama Greece

2022 – 34. Filmfest Dresden, Dresden, Germany

2022 – 48. Clermont Ferrand Int. Short Film Festival, Short Export, Clermont Ferrand, France

2022 – 31. Filmkunstfest MV, Schwerin, Germany

2022 – 16. Beirut Shorts, Beirut, Lebanon

2022 – 36. Braunschweig Int. Film Festival, Braunschweig, Germany

2022 – 16. KFFK Short Film Festival Cologne, Germany

2022 – 12. Int. Short Film Festival of Cyprus, Cyprus

2022 – 48Filmets Badalona Film Festival, Barcelona, Spain

2022 – 27. Split Film Festival, Split, Croatia

The Divine Way

2022 – 44. Citemor Film Festival, Montemor, Brazil

2022 – VEM Video Arte em moviemento, Lisbon, Portugal

2022 – 25. Videobardo Poetry Film Festival, Buenos Aires, Argentina

2022 – Desencadre Experimental Film Festival, Paris, France

2021 – 9. Milano Design Film Festival, Milan, Italy

2021 – 5. FuoriNorma La Via Neosperimentale del Cinema Italiano, Rome, Italy

2021 – 5. Visionär Film Festival, Berlin, Germany

2021 – 6. Arquitectura en Corto, Valencia, Spain

2021 – 39. FIFA Festival International Film on Art, Montreal, Quebec

2021 – 25. Festival Videobardo Film Poetry, Buenos Aires, Argentina

2021 – 6. Biennial of Woman and Film, Valencia, Spain

2021 – 6. Bremen Film Festival, Bremen, Germany

2021 – Fest Video Art Minden, Kalamata, Greece

2020 – 39. Black Maria Film Festival, New Jersey, USA
2020 – 12. Another Experiment by Women, New York, USA
2020 – 40. Brussels Independent Film Festival, Brüssel, Belgium
2020 – 10. Meme Pas Peur Fantastic Film Festival, Reunion Island
2020 – 25. La Fete de L’Art / Festival Regard, Quebec, Canada
2020 – 12. Time is Love Video Art Festival, Video Art Touring Programm
2020 – 5. Architecture Short Film Festival, Barcelona, Spain
2020 – 15. Experiments in Cinema, New Mexico, USA
2020 – 11. Skepto Film Festival, Cagliari, Italy
2020 – 13. Proyector Video Art Festival, Madrid, Spain
2020 – 2. Loops Expanded, Video Art Network & Touring Program
2020 – 10. Video Art Miden, Athens, Greece
2020 – 16. Corto Dorico Film Festival, Ancona, Italy
2020 – 5. Boston Short Film Festival, Boston, USA
2020 – 4. Visionär Film Festival, Berlin, Germany
2020 – 7. Shortcutz Film Festival Berlin, Berlin, Germany
2020 – 7. Civitanova Film Festival, Civitanova, Italy
2020 – 10. Broken Screen Film Festival, Buenos Aires, Argentina
2020 – 13. Cine Esquema Novo, Brazil
2020 – 7. Processo de Error Experimental Film Festival, Valparaiso, Chile
2020 – 9. Other Movie Lugano Film Festival, Lugano, Switzerland
2020 – 5. Loops Lisboa Video Art Festival, Lisbon, Portugal
2020 – 5. Caribbean International Film Festival, Margerita Island, Venezuela
2020 – 9. On Art Festival, Wroclaw, Poland
2020 – 6. The Quarantine Film Festival, Varna Bulgaria
2019 – 57. Ann Arbor Film Festival, Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
2019 – 41.  Clermont-Ferrand Short Film Festival, Clermont-Ferrand, France
2019 – 64. Cork Film Festival, Cork, Ireland
2019 – 65. Oberhausen Internationale Kurzfilmtage, Oberhausen, Germany
2019 – 72. Cannes Film Festival, Short Film Corner, German Pavillon, Cannes, France
2019 – 44. Odense International Film Festival, Odense, Denmark
2019 – 41. International Women Film Festival in Creteil, Paris, France
2019 – 31. International Filmfest Dresden, Dresden, Germany
2019 – 48. Molodist Kyiv International Film Festival, Kyiv, Ukraine
2019 – 32. Stuttgarter Filmwinter, Stuttgart, Germany
2019 – 23. Regard – Saugenay International Film Festival, Saguenay, Canada
2019 – 34. Unabhängig Film Festival Ösnabruck, Ösnabruck, Germany
2019 – 43. Open Air Filmfest Weiterstadt, Weiterstadt, Germany
2019 – 51. Fotogramma D’Oro Short Film Festival, Messina, Italy
2019 – 25. Internationale Kurzfilmwoche Regensburg, Regensburg, Germany
2019 – 37. International Festival of Films on Art, Montreal, Canada
2019 – 36. Asolo Art Film Festival, Asolo, Italy
2019 – 29. Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Schwerin,Germany
2019 – 25. International Video Art of Casablanca, Casablanca, Morocco
2019 – 29. Bamberger Kurzfilmtage, Bamberg, Germany
2019 – 29. Mostra Invideo, Milano, Italy
2019 – 12. Küstendorf Film & Music Festival, Drvengrad, Serbia
2019 – 26. Women Film Festival Sguardi Altrove, Mailand, Italy
2019 – 20. Shorts Maremetraggio International Film Festival, Trieste, Italy
2019 – 20. Cellu L’Art International Film Festival, Jena, Germany
2019 – 24. Festival of Films on Contemporary Art, Neapel, Italy
2019 – 24. Linea D’Ombra Film Festival, Salerno, Italy
2019 – 21. Soria International ShortFilm Certamen, Soria, Spain
2019 – 17. International Festival Signs of the Night, Paris, France
2019 – 19. Si Fest Off, Savignano del Rubicone, Italy
2019 – 26. Openeyes Filmfest Marburg, Marburg, Germany
2019 – 23. International Film Festival Videomedeja, Novi Sad, Serbia
2019 – 18. Doc Buenos Aires / Cine de Artistas, Buenos Aires, Argentina
2019 – 15. Akbank Short Film Festival, Istanbul, Turkey
2019 – 17. International Festival Signs of the Night, Bangkok, Thailand
2019 – 21. San Francisco Independent Film Festival, San Francisco, USA
2019 – 22. Rencontres Traverse Video, Toulouse, France
2019 – 17. International Film Festival Meridian Pacific, Vladivostok, Russia
2019 – 18. International Kansk Video Festival, Kansk, Russia
2019 – 21. Semana del Cortometraje Comunidad de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
2019 – 21. Fusion Festival, Lärz, Germany
2019 – 20. Izmir International Short Film Festival, Izmir, Turkey
2019 – 22. Icaro International Film Festival of Central America, Guatemala-City, Guatemala
2019 – 12. Festival Cinemazero, Trento, Italy
2019 – 11. Santa Fe Independent Film Festival, Santa Fe, NM, USA
2019 – 14. Cortinametraggio Short Film Festival, Cortina D’Ampezzo, Italy
2019 – 13. In Out Experimental Short Film Festival, Gdansk, Poland
2019 – 12. Malter Vandor Film Festival, Debrecen, Hungary
2019 – 12. Mostra Strangloscope, Florianopolis, Brazil
2019 – 6. Riga International Film Festival, Riga, Lithuania
2019 – 8. International Video Art Festival of Camagüey, Camagüey, Cuba
2019 – 9 Dortmund Tresen Film Festival, Dortmund, Deutschland
2019 – 9. International Short Film Festival of Cyprus, Limassol, Cyprus
2019 – 9. Cairo Video Festival, Cairo, Egypt
2019 – 9. Philosofical Film Festival, Skopje, Macedonia
2019 – 8. Cardiff Mini Film Festival, Cardiff, Great Britain
2019 – 5. Bogotà Experimental Film Festival, Bogotá, Columbia
2019 – 6. Snowdance Independent Film Festival, Landsberg am Lech,Germany
2019 – 5. International Motion Film Festival, Nicosia, Cyprus
2019 – 5. Minikino Film Festival, Bali, Indonesia
2019 – 7. Clujshorts- International Short Film Festival, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
2019 – 7. Altan Khalis International Film Festival, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
2019 – 7. Shorts Fringe Azores Fringe Festival, Azores, Portugal
2019 – 6. Festival de Finos Filmes, Sao Paolo, Brazil
2019 – 2. Istanbul Experimental Film Festival, Istanbul, Turkey
2019 – 2. Beirut Women Film Festival, Beirut, Lebanon
2019 – 5. Ibrida Video Art Festival, Forlì, Italy
2019 – 7. Arquiteturas International Film Festival, Lisbon, Portugal
2019 – 10. Lund Architecture Film Festival, Lund, Sweden
2019 – 11. Architecture Film Festival Rotterdam, Rotterdam, Nederland
2019 – 10. World Architecture Festival, Amsterdam, Nederland
2019 – 3. London Architecture Film Festival, London, Great Britain
2019 – 1. Cinema Urbana Architecture Film Festival, Brasilia, Brazil
2019 – 4. Archine International Architecture Film Festival,Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2019 – 6. Cinetekton Festival de Cinema y Arquitectura, Mexico-City, Mexico
2019 – 10. Zebra Poetry Film Festiva, Berlin, Germany
2019 – 13. Mostra Strangloscope, Florianopolis, Brazil
2019 – 9. Cairo Video Festival, Kairo, Egypt
2019 – 7. International Short Film Festival Canton, Guangdong, China
2019 – 9. Philosophical Film Festival, Skopje, Macedonia
2019 – 5. Tage Des Deutschen Films, Cinemateque of Slovenia, Ljubljana, Slovenia
2019 – 5. Minikino Short Film Festival, Bali, Indonesia
2019 – 4. Lisaluna Kurzfilm Festival, Duisburg, Germany
2019 – 6. Festival de Finos Filmes, Sao Paulo, Brazil
2019 – 6. Stockholm Experimental & Animation Film Festival, Stockholm, Sweden
2019 – 9. Corti Vivi Film Festival, Soliera, Italy
2019 – 3. Malatesta Short Film Festival, Cesena, Italy
2019 – 9. Piazze di Cinema, Cesena, Italy
2019 – 2. Open Window Film Festival, Kolkata, India
2019 – 1. North Europe International Film Festival, London, Great Britain
2019 – 2. Global India International Film Festival, Pune, India
2019 – 2. Le Prince International Film Festival, Caracas, Venezuela
2019 – 7. International Film Festival of Canton, Guangdong, China
2019 – 1. Olympia Short Cuts Film Festival, Olympia, Washington, USA
2019 – 2. Moscow Short International Film Festival, Moscow, Russia
2019 – 3. AFSAD International Short Film Festival, Ankara, Turkey
2019 – 2. Short Film Festival San Giovanni, Pesaro, Italy
2019 – 1. Buenos Aires Film Festival, Buenos Aires, Argentina
2019 – 2. Firenze Film Festival, Firenze, Italy
2019 – 3. Olbia Film Network, Olbia, Italy
2019 – 1. Athens Marathon Film Festival, Athens, Greece
2019 – 2. International Panorama: Video Art & Experimental Cinema, Florianopolis, Brazil
2019 – 5. Codec International Experimental Film & Video Art Festival, Mexico City, Mexico
2019 – 6. Intermediaciones Muestra de Video Art y Cine Experimental, Medellin, Colombia
2019 – 3. The Unseen Experimental Film Festival, Denver, Colorado, USA
2019 – 3. Little Island Moving Images Festival, Amorgos, Greece
2019 – 4. Door Kinetic Arts Festival, Door County, Wisconsin, USA
2019 – 12. Goddess on the Throne Film Festival, Pristine, Kosovo
2019 – 6. Blue Danube Film Festival, Vienna, Austria & Budapest, Hungary
2019 – 3. Corti in Festival,Altamura, Italy
2018 – 35. Tehran International Short Film Festival, Tehran, Iran
2018 – 36. Festival Tous Courts of Aix-en-Provence, Aix-En-Provence, France
2018 – 18. Tirana Film Festival, Tirana, Albania
2018 – 27. St Louis International Film Festival, St. Louis, USA
2018 – 18. Nice European Short Film Festival, Nice, France
2018 – 26. Alter-Native International Short Film Festival, Mures, Romania
2018 – 18. Flensburger Kurzfilmtage, Flensburg, Germany
2018 – 27. Euroshorts International Film Festival, Gdansk, Poland
2018 – 24. L’Ètrange Film Festival, Forum Des Images, Paris, France
2018 – 6. Ficarq Festival de Cine y Arquitectura, Madrid, Spain
2018 – 16. Festival International de Cine de Ponferrada, Ponferrada, Spain
2018 – 7. Film & Architecture Festival, Prag, Czech Republic
2018 – 8. Videobabel Video Art Festival, Cusco, Peru
2018 – 9. Winchester Film Festival, Winchester, Great Britain
2018 – 16. Bienal de Video y Cine Contemporaneo Videofest, Baja California, Mexico
2018 – 3. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Film Festival, Pune, Maharashtra, India
2018 – 1. Istanbul Experimental Film Festival, Istanbul, Turkey
2018 – 1. Beyond Earth Short Film Festival, Kolkata, India
2018 – 1. Linz International Short Film Festival, Linz, Austria